Sociable bowling where everyone is welcome. - Company Message
                  Presidents of Mansfield Bowling Club
 
 
                  YEAR
   PRESIDENT
        VICE PRESIDENT
 1839
 A.J.Cursham
 R.White
 1840
 C.Stanton
 S.Midworth
 1841
 T.Ince
 G.Savage
 1842
 J.Lowe
 I.Marton
 1843
 R.Broomhead
 C.Carter
 1844
 R.White
 T.Mimmill
1845
 J.Kitchen
 D.Barringer
1846
 R.Reynolds
 J.Andrews
 1847
 J.Carter
  G.Page
 1848
 C.Stanton
 C.Revill
 1849
 J.Thompson
 S.Midworth
 1850
 R.Parsons
 R.Newton
 1851
 J.Broomhead
 I.Neale
 1852
 C.Revel
 
 1853
 R.Reynolds
 E. Paulson
 1854
 D.C.Barringer
 J.Handley
 1855
 W.J.Neale
 J.Andrew
 1856
 R.B.Newton
 G.Vallance
 1857
 R.White
 T.Orton
 1858
 A.J.Cursham
 J.Parker
 1859
 J.Anderson
 J.Crozia
 1860
 J.J.Handley
 
 1861
 T.Orton
 S.J.Potts
 1862
 J.Parker
 J.H.Hopewell
 1863
 C.Revel
 R.Hodgkinson
 1864
 R.Reynolds
 W.Adlington
 1865
 C.Howie
 T.Savage
 1866
 S.J.Potts
 W.H.Jolly
 1867
 C.Revel
 M.Birks
 1868
 J.H.Hopewell
 R.Ward
 1869
  T.Savage
 R.White
 1870
 R.Hodginson
 H.Shacklock
 1871
 W.H.Jolly
 
 1872
 I.Ward
 
 1873
 W.White
 J.Sansom
 1874
 W.A.Adlington
 J.Wyeld
 1875
 H.S.Shacklock
 T.Taylor
 1876
 C.Revel
 J.Dodsley
 1877
 R.Reynolds
 J.H.Cash
 1878
 J.Parker
 R.Reynolds
 1879
 S.J.Potts
 J.Walker
 1880
 J.H.Cash
 J.H.Blake
 1881
 J.H.Hopewell
 W.F.Sanders
 1882
 J.Wyeld
 L.Willen
 1883
 W.Spurr
 W.J.Chadburn
 1884
 J.Sansom
 J.Waring
 1885
 T.Taylor
 T.Shelmerdine
 1886
 C.J.Reynolds
 E.Commons
 1887
 J.H.Blake
 A.C.Aves
 1888
 W.F.Sanders
 C.Scott
 1889
 W.J.Chadburn
 R.Frost
 1890
 J.Wearing
 H.J.Watkins
 1891
 T.Shemerdine
 W.A.Vallance
 1892
 J.H.Hopwell
 J.Harwood
 1893
 A.C.Aves
 B.Adams
 1894
 C.Scott
 J.King
 1895
 W.White
 G.Alton
 1896
 W.A.Vallance
 J.W.Marchant
 1897
 T.Savage
 W.Wilkinson
 1898
 H.Cash
 J.Ward
 1899
 W.Wilkinson
 A.Parker
 1900
 W.J.Chadburn
 W.H.King
 1901
 T.Taylor
 H.Henderly
 1902
 B.Adams
 A.Gasgoine
 1903
J.King
 C.H.E.Jolly
 1904
 C.J.Reynolds
 J.G.Ager
 1905
 J.W.Marchant
 A.Graham
 1906
 W.H.King
 P.T.Ludlow
1907
 C.H.E.Jolly
 P.J.Birks
 1908
 W.A.Vallance
 W.J.Kent
 1909
 A.Graham
 H.Walkerdine
 1910
 T.Taylor
  I.Waker
 1911
 P.T.Ludlow
 N.Bingham
 1912
 T.Savage
  
 1913
 H.Walkerdine
 C.E.Greenwood
 1914
 J.Walker
 C.Scott
 1915
 N.Bingham
 R.Large
 1916
 C.E.Greenwood
 J.Wilson
 1917
 S.Scott
 H.G.Bosworth
 1918
 R.Large
 C.E.Rawcliffe
 1919
 L.Wilson
 P.J.Shacklock
 1920
 H.G.Bosworth
 T.W.Renshaw
 1921
 C.E.Rawcliffe
 T.Tretovae
 1922
 J.L.Wilson
 A.A.Winfield
 1923
 P.J.Shacklock
 W.Freeman
 1924
 N.Bingham
 T.Kirkly
 1925
 J.E.Freeman
 W.E.Taylor
 1926
 A.A.Winfield
 P.A.Wood
 1927
 H.E.Bosworth
 G.A.Vallance
1928
 W.F.Taylor
 A.E.Watson
 1929
 A.E.Watson
 T.Munks
 1930
 A.E.Watson
 E.Copeland
 1931
 T.Munks
 W.Norcross
 1932
 F.Copeland
 J.Wooley
 1933
 N.Norcross
 A.Barker
 1934
 J.Wooley
 J.R.Baggaley
 1935
 A.E.Watson
 E.R.Terry
 1936
 J.R.Baggaley
 S.J.Easter
 1937
 E.R.Terry
 E.N.Lowe
 1938
 S.J.Easter
 B.Meggitt
 1939
 E.Lowe
 F.lager
 1940
 B.Meggitt
 P.H.Foster
 1941
 B.Meggitt
 P.H.Foster
 1942
 B.Meggitt
 P.H.Foster
 1943
 F.Lager
 J.Barton
 1944
 P.H.Foster
 G.Brown
 1945
 J.Barton
 S.S.Twigg
1947
 S.Coging
 T.Muggleston
 1948
 T.S.Muggleston
 J.Fowkes
 1949
 J.Fowkes
 W.H.Hare
 1950
 W.H.Hare
 D.Jamison
 1951
 D.Jamison
 J.E.Cleland
1952
 J.E.Cleland
 O.E. Empson
 1953
 O.E.Empson
 W.Lucas
1954
 W.Lucas
 H.Boam
1955
 W.Lucas
 E.S.G.E. Vance
 1956
 E.S.G.E.Vance
 S.Howarth
 1957
 S.Howarth
 W.H.Walker
 1958
 W.H.Walker
 W.H.Clayton
 1959
 W.H.Clayton
 G.H.Willis
 1960
 G.H.Willis
 E.Bryson-Bell
 1961
 E.Bryson-Bell
 H.Simson
 1962
 H.Simpson
 H.Bloor
 1963
 H.A.Bloor
 P.A.Beeley
 1964
 P.A.Beeley
 W.T.Kemp
 1965
 W.T.Kemp
 F.Marchant
 1966
 F.Marchant
 T.H.Willinham
 1967
 T.H.Willingham
 G.Cox
 1968
 G.Cox
 F.B.Morris
 1969
 F.B.Morris
 T.Joyce
 1970
 T.Joyce
 H.A.Bloor
 1971
 H.A.Bloor
 D.Childs
 1972
 D.Childs
 J.Thorpe
 1973
 J.Thorpe
 J.H.McQuin
 1974
 J.H.McQuin
 A.S.Twigg
 1975
 A.S.Twigg
 J.S.Fowkes
 1976
 J.S.Fowkes
 C.C.Clark
 1977
 C.C.Clark
 T.A.Eason
 1978
 T.A.Eason
 J.H.S.Davies
 1979
 J.H.S.Davies
 H.Keywood
 1980
 H.Keywood
 W.Hill
 1981
 W.Hill
 E.R.E.Pogmore
 1982
 E.R.E.Pogmore
 S.Waller
 1983
 S.Waller
 F.Burton
 1984
 Frank Burton
 R.Limb
 1985
 R.Limb
 D.Ogden
 1986
 D.Ogden
 J.Clark
 1987
 J.Clark
 B.Holman
 1988
 W.Holman
 K.Redfern
1989
 K.Redfern
 D.Miles
1990
 D.Miles
 K.Lake
 1991
 K.Lake
 R.K.Pearson
 1992
 R.K.Pearson
 B. Arnold
 1993
 B.Arnold
 M.A.Henshaw
 1994
 M.A.Henshaw
 A.Thorne
 1995
 A.Thorne
 D.Slack
 1996
 D.Slack
 E.E.Pearson
 1997
 C.C.Clark
 F.G.Cox
 1998
 F.G.Cox
 M.Savidge
 1999
 M.Savidge
 A.Godbehere
 2000
 A.Godbehere
 M.J.Lake
 2001
 M.J.Lake
 B.Briggs
 2002
 B.Briggs
 G.Burke
 2003
 G.Burke
 T.Rees
 2004
 T.Rees
 F.Allen
 2005
 F.Allen
 D.Wright
 2006
 D.Wright
 L.Shaw
 2007
 L.Shaw
 E.Beal
 2008
 E.Beal
 G.Headworth
 2009
 G.Headworth
 C.Cockum
 2010
 C.Kockum
 M.J.Lake
 2011
 M.Savidge
 C.Crowe (Mrs)
 2012
 C.Crowe (Mrs)
 E.M.Lake
 2013
 E.M.Lake
 J.Ford
 2014
 J.Ford
 A.Weiss
 2015
 A.Weiss
P.Allwood 
 2016
 P.Allwood
 L.Alvey
 2017
 L.Alvey
 G.Slack
 2018
 
 
 2019
 
 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint