Sociable bowling where everyone is welcome. - Company Message
 
 The Following Members have won the 2017 Club Competitions


                                                                    WINNERS                                            RUNNERS UP
Cheryl Crowe Cup
Linda Alvey/
Christine Smith
Margaret Store/Lynne Morrow
George Burke
Pat Kendall
Janet Gibson
Pearson Trips
John/Paul Glover and Fred Hall
Peter Armitage/Don/Ron Power
Novices
Stephen Lindlay
Barry Withers
M. Lake Past Presidents
Mike Lake
Judith Ford
Seniors Cup
Mike Lake
John Brassington/Bernard Hill
Terry Savidge Juniors
Sammi Hurst
Lauren Walker
Alec Weiss 3x3 NvS Cup
 North 46
 South 43
Tudur Rees Mixed Pairs
Mick Cooper Pat Kendall
Ron Power Cheryl Crowe
Lake /Allwood
 Men 108  Ladies 77
  
 Bowl in Hand
Trevor Livings, Bernard Hill
 Mick Cooper Mike Lake
 Pres v Vice Pres
 Vice President Glenmore
 237-136
 Brace
 John Brassington
 Paul Glover
 Blanksby
 Bernard Hill
 Ron Power
 Redfern 4 Woods
 John Brassington
 Mel Savidge





WINNERS 2016


WINNERS
RUNNERS UP
Pogmore Pairs
Ron Power, Don Cawthorne
Mike Lake, Linda Alvey
Past President's Cup
Mike Lake
Judith Ford/Mel Savidge
Pearson Trips
Pat Kendall, Barry Bacon, Mike Lake
Sue Hallows, Fred Hall, Len Shaw

















  



WINNERS 2015




 Winners
 Runners up
Pogmore Pairs
Sue Hallows, John Hallows
George Burke, Margaret Storer
Sam Savidge Veterans
 Ron Power
 Vic Golding

Mike Lake Past President's Cup
  George Burke
Mike Lake
Pearson Triples
 Mel Savidge, John Gee, John Hallows
Peter Allwood, Fiona Edwards, Pat Weiss
Bill Holman Novices
 Trevor Livings
 John Gibson

George Burke (Ladies)cup
 Margaret Storer
 Margaret Vardy
Tudur Rees (Mixed pairs)
Don Wright & Margaret Storer
Mike Lake & Pat Kendall

Brace Cup
 M.Savidge                      

 B.Withers

Lake/ Allwood men v ladies
  Men
 Ladies
Bill Dawson Trophy
 H.Southerington
 J.Ford 

Terry Savidge Juniors
 Aaliyah Wilford
 Charlie Hogg

Alex Weiss 3x3 league trophy
 Southern team 98
 Northern 78
Don Wright Trophy

L.Williamson, B.HillP.Gunter,D.Gibson

  D.Cawthorn,E.Wheatley,
J.Drew,M.Tye
 Blanksby
  V.Golding
 B.Withers
 C.Crowe Ladies Pairs
 L.Alvey, C.Smith
 P.Gunter. P.Kendall
 REDFERN 4 WOODS
 Ron Power
 Mel Savidge
 Bowl Ball
 Eleanor Lake
 
 Alan Bridge Indoor
 Diane Ford
 Trevor Livings



2014 Winners




 Pogmore Pairs
 Pogmore Pairs
 G.Slack, M. Lake
 D.Cawthorne, R.Power
 Sam Savidge Veterans
 R.Power,
 M.Savidge
 Past Presidents
 L.Shaw
 C.Crowe
 Pearson Triples
 D.Wright, G.Burke,
L.Shaw
 M.Savidge. J.Gee,   J.Hallows
 Bill Holman Novices
 D.Drew
 P.McGee
 Don Wright Trophy
 R.Hall, M.Ellward
 P.Kendall
 B.Briggs
 L.Shaw
 G.Burke Ladies Cup
 E.Lake
 L.Morrow
T.Rees Cup (mixed Pairs)
 R.Power, P.Kendall
 G.Burke. E.Lake
 Bill Dawson Trophy
 P.Weiss
 L.Morrow
 Brace Cup
 C.Bowler
  R.Power
 Redfern Four Woods
 R.Power
  B.Briggs
 Blanksby Handicap
 V.Golding
 R.Power
 C.Crowe (Ladies Pairs)
  J.Gibson,  A.Edwards
 H.Southerington
 P.Kendall
 The Lake Allwood
 Gentlemen
 Ladies
 

Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint